Regional Websites
Names Designation / Office Contact Numbers

ALFEO G. PILOTON

OIC, Regional Director
Office of the Regional Director (ORD)
Tel. Nos.: (032) 256-2772 to 2773

Atty. Kim Lauris M. Labasan

Legal Unit Tel. Nos.: (032) 256-2772 to 2773 
 Mario N. Ruinata OIC, Special Concern Office (OSC) Tel. Nos.: (032) 256-2772 to 2773 
 Jeselita S. Ruinata OIC, Planning, Monitoring and Evaluation Section (PMES) Tel. Nos.: (032) 260-6398 
 Galicana A. Toston Chairperson, Bids and Awards Committee (BAC) Tel. Nos.: (032) 412-1918 
 Joanne H. Garcia Internal Audit Unit (IAU) Tel. Nos.: (032) 260-6398  
 Julius Caezar N. Rugay OIC, Regional Fisheries Information Management Center (RFIMC) /VMS Tel. Nos.: (032) 415-1421
 Randolf M. Corrales OIC, Regional Fisheries Inspection and Quarantine Section (RFIQS) Tel. Nos.: (032) 254-3536
 Carolina C. Lopez

OIC, Regional Fisheries Laboratory Section (RFLS)

Tel. Nos.: (032) 254-3466
 Florencio A. Aparri Regional Seaweed Coordinating Office (RSCO)  
 Rosalina S. Pateño OIC, Finance and Admin Section (FAS)

Tel. Nos.: (032) 256-2774 /256-2776/415-1466

 ELENA L. YLANAN

Office In-charge (OIC) 

Fisheries Production and Support Services Division (FPSSD)

Tel. Nos.: (032) 412-1918 /

412-3622

Galicana A. Toston

Inland Fisheries

 
Joel G. Lutao

Capture Fisheries

 
Ana D. Belga

Post-harvest

 
Amalia L. Laron Credit and Marketing  

JOSEFINA D. FLORES

Office In-charge (OIC) 

Fisheries Management Regulatory and Enforcement Division (FMRED)

Tel. Nos.: (032) 415-1476 /

416-6744

Johann Friedrich C. Tejada

Monitoring Control and Surveillance (MCS)/ Fisheries Protection an Law Enforcement Group (FPLEG)

Tel. Nos.: (032) 416-6744

Annabele C. Agravante

Regulatory ans Licensing

Tel. Nos.: (032) 415-1476 

Bruna T. Abrenica

National Stock Assessment Program (NSAP)

Tel. Nos.: (032) 255-9760 

IONNE ELENA C. VILLAGONZALO

  Office In-charge (OIC) 

Regional Fisheries Training and Fisherfolk Coordination Division (RFTFCD)

Tel. Nos.: (032) 255-9760 / 

514-5705

Joel D. Capuno

Training

 

Evangeline C. Morre

FARMC/Fisherfolk

 

Alma R. Saavedra

Fisheries Information